Spring 2024 – Final Results

Overall Winners

League Winner
Bryan “Puddin” Davis – 373

Runner Up
John Bechtel – 368

Third Place
Cassie Hammond – 367

Yardage Group Winners

25 – 27 Yards
Joe Whitcomb – 366
James Bechtel – 366

22 – 24 Yards
Donald Weinreich – 366
William Wagner – 366

20 – 21 Yards
Dan Lewis – 365
Zane Overholtzer – 357

18 – 19 Yards
Steve Amoss – 357
Tom Bomba – 354

Category Winners

Senior Vet
Don Wahl – 360
Kevin O’Neill – 358

Vet
Jeff McAlister – 365
Leroy Wagner – 358

Junior
Logan Miller – 364
Zoie Sullivan – 314

Sub Junior
Dylan Zepp – 349
Joseph Malone – 344

Lady
Brandy Gibbons – 354
Carolyn Swann – 298

Club Scores

North Carroll
1st Place – 3638

Carroll County
2nd Place – 3601

Carney
3rd Place – 3479

Coon Club
4th Place – 3399

Overall Lewis

Score   Amount 
373 (1) $382.00
368 (1) $230.00
367 (1) $153.00

366 (4) $28.00
365 (2) $34.00
364 (1) $46.00

355 (3) $38.00
354 (3) $22.00
352 (2) $23.00

Score   Amount
345 (5) $23.00
344 (3) $22.00
343 (4) $12.00

335 (4)  $28.00
331 (2)  $34.00
330 (1)  $46.00

314 (2)  $58.00
313 (1)  $68.00
312 (1)  $46.00

Spring 2024 – Final Results Read More »

May 5 – Carroll County

Total Numbers of Shooters: 95
Adults: 92
Juniors: 3

Lewis:
49 – 2 – $115
48 – 4 – $38
47 – 7 – $12
43 – 8 – $11
41 – 8 – $11
39 – 6 – $15

Hi Gun: 
49 – Bryan “Puddin” Davis

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 49 – Cassie Hammond
22-24 Yards: 46 – Dave Bosley
20-21 Yards: 48 – Roger Jessee
18-19 Yards: 47 – Dennis Ballas

Raffle Winner: Danny Church

Week 9
Hi Gun: 
48 – Ron Bradley

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 47 – Cassie Hammond
20-21 Yards: 48 – Greg Yohn
18-19 Yards: 48 – Zane Overholtzer

Final Results:
Overall Winner – Bryan “Puddin” Davis – 373
Runner-Up – John Bechtel – 368
Third Place – Cassie Hammond – 367

May 5 – Carroll County Read More »

April 28 – Carney

Total Numbers of Shooters: 111
Adults: 100
Juniors: 11

Lewis:
48 – 2 – $112
47 – 4 – $37
46 – 12 – $7
44 – 10 – $8
42 – 7 – $13
40 – 5 – $17

Hi Gun: 
48 – Greg Yohn; Ron Bradley; Zane Overholtzer

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: Undecided
22-24 Yards: 47 – Randy Redman
20-21 Yards: Undecided
18-19 Yards: Undecided

Raffle Winner – Ryan Lutz

Week 8
18-19 Yards: 46 – Aubrey McRoberts

April 28 – Carney Read More »

April 21 – Coon Club

Total Numbers of Shooters: 124
Adults: 117
Juniors: 7

Lewis:
49 – 1 – $273
48 – 2 – $91
47 – 4 – $27
44 – 12 – $9
42 – 10 – $10
39 – 7 – $15

Hi Gun: 
49 – William Wagner

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 47 – Bob Edwards
22-24 Yards: 48 – Jeff Glass
20-21 Yards: 48 – Dave Bosley
18-19 Yards: 46 – Jospeh Malone; Aubrey McRoberts; Timmy Zepp

Raffle Winner – Tom Bomba

Week 7
22-24 Yards: 48 – Bill Riffle
20-21 Yards: 47 – Robert Knode

April 21 – Coon Club Read More »

April 14 – North Carroll

Total Numbers of Shooters: 132
Adults: 126
Juniors: 6

Lewis:
49 – 1 – $292
48 – 3 – $65
47 – 5 – $23
44 – 14 – $8
42 – 14 – $8
39 – 7 – $17

Hi Gun: 
49 – Donald Weinreich, Sr.

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 48 – Osker Reynolds
22-24 Yards: 48 – Bill Riffle; Brandy Gibbons
20-21 Yards: 47 – Roger Jessee
18-19 Yards: 47 – Don Wahl

Raffle Winner – Mike Brooks

April 14 – North Carroll Read More »

April 7 – Coon Club

Total Numbers of Shooters: 119
Adults: 114
Juniors: 5

Lewis:
50 – 1 – $255
49 – 1 – $171
48 – 2 – $52
44 – 13 – $8
42 – 8 – $12
39 – 4 – $26

Hi Gun: 
50 – Greg Smith

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 49 – John Bechtel
22-24 Yards: 47 – Bill Riffle
20-21 Yards: 48 – Mike Stevens
18-19 Yards: 48 – Tom Bomba

Raffle Winner: Darin Brooks

Week 5 Results
25-27 Yards: 47 – Gary Sutphin
22-24 Yards: 47 – Danny Church

April 7 – Coon Club Read More »

March 25 – North Carroll

Total Numbers of Shooters: 134Adults: 129Juniors: 4Lewis:48 – 1 – $30047 – 4 – $5146 – 8 – $1543 – 11 – $1140 – 5 – $2338 – 5 – $23Hi Gun: 
48 – Kevin O’Neill

Yardage Groups:25-27 Yards: 47 – Gary Sutphin; Cassie Hammond22-24 Yards: 47 – Dewey Widener, Jr. ; Danny Church20-21 Yards: 46 – William Wagner18-19 Yards: 47 – Ron Vacca

Raffle Winner: Dylan ZeppWeek 4 Results25-27 Yards: 47 – Joe Whitcomb18-19 Yards: 47 – Kevin O’Neill

March 25 – North Carroll Read More »

March 17 – Carroll County

Total Numbers of Shooters: 137Adults: 133Juniors: 4

Lewis:50 – 1 – $31849 – 1 – $21248 – 1 – $12644 – 13 – $1042 – 20 – $640 – 2 – $63Hi Gun: 
50 – Dewey Widener, Jr.

Yardage Groups:25-27 Yards: 47 – Joe Whitcomb; Jeff McAlister22-24 Yards: 49 – Bob Edwards20-21 Yards: 48 – William Wagner18-19 Yards: 47 – Logan Miller; Zane Overholtzer; Kevin O’Neill

Raffle Winner: Tim CressmanWeek 3 Results25-27 Yards: 47 – Jeff McAlister18-19 Yards: 48 – Donald Weinreich, Sr.

March 17 – Carroll County Read More »

March 10 – Coon Club

Total Numbers of Shooters: 139Adults: 135Juniors: 4Lewis:49 – 1 – $31348 – 3 – $7047 – 5 – $2543 – 16 – $841 – 12 – $1039 – 4 – $31Hi Gun: 
49 – Bryan “Puddin” Davis

Yardage Groups:25-27 Yards: 47 – Jeff McAlister; Gilbert Peacock22-24 Yards: 47 – Curt Corey20-21 Yards: 48 – Steve Martin18-19 Yards: 48 – Steve Amoss; Donald Weinreich, Sr.

Raffle Winner – Lou Bradley

Week 2 Results


Hi Gun: 

49 – Dave Shaeffer

Yardage Groups:25-27 Yards: 49 – Joe Whitcomb20-21 Yards: 47 – John Wicklein IV

March 10 – Coon Club Read More »

March 3 – North Carroll

Total Numbers of Shooters: 152Adults: 146Juniors: 6
Lewis:49 – 2 – $16848 – 4 – $5647 – 8 – $1644 – 12 – $1142 – 16 – $840 – 7 – $19Hi Gun: 
49 – Joe Whitcomb; Dave Shaeffer

Yardage Groups:25-27 Yards: Undecided22-24 Yards: 47 – Gilbert Peacock20-21 Yards: 47 – John Wicklein IV, Tim Cressman18-19 Yards: 48 – Greg Smith

Raffle Winner – Dave RossiWeek 1 Results
Hi Gun: 
49 – Dave Shaeffer

Yardage Groups:25-27 Yards: 48 – Cassie Hammond22-24 Yards: 48 – Curt Corey20-21 Yards: 46 – William Wagner18-19 Yards: 49 – Dave Jenkins

March 3 – North Carroll Read More »

Scroll to Top