Fall 2020 – Final Results

Winner – Pete Miles – 380
Runner Up – Richard Eck – 378
Third Place – Dmytro Kuts – 376

25-27 Yards
Winner – Jeff McAlister – 376
Runner Up – Sonny Swann – 372

22-24 Yards
Winner – Gilbert Peacock – 376
Runner Up – Bill Riffle – 368

20-21 Yards
Winner – David Bosley – 371
Runner Up – Bill Drummond – 368

18-19 Yards
Winner – Allen Bare – 358
Runner Up – Ed Johnson – 358

Senior Vet
Winner – David Rossi – 368
Runner Up – Walt Savage – 361

Vet
Winner – Wayne Sanders – 356
Runner Up – Don Wahl – 351

Ladies
Winner – Linda Roberts – 363
Runner Up – Brandy Gibbons – 358

Juniors
Winner – Nathan Bosley – 352
Runner Up – Austin Shaw – 312

Sub Junior
Winner – Zoie Sullivan – 261

Club Winners
First Place – Carroll County – 3650
Second Place – North Carroll – 3635
Third Place – Mt. Airy – 3612
Fourth Place – Carney – 3516
Fifth Place – Coon Club – 2444

Attendance Drawings

Vince Ambrose
Robyn Catlin
Teg Honey
Ed Thompson
Osker Reynolds
Wade Wagner
Don Wahl

John Baum
George Kielman
Wayne Frock
Gabe Taylor
Clifton Bosley
Robin Amoss
Carolyn Swann

Overall Lewis:

380 – 1 – $1,260
378 – 1 – $756
376 – 3 – $168

372 – 1 – $270
371 – 3 – $54
368 – 3 – $36

364 – 2 – $135
363 – 2 – $81
362 – 1 – $108

358 – 8 – $34
357 – 1 – $162
356 – 2 – $54

352 – 3 – $90
351 – 3 – $54
350 – 3 – $36

347 – 5 – $54
346 – 3 – $54
345 – 1 – $108

341 – 3 – $90
339 – 2 – $81
337 – 3 – $36

326 – 1 – $270
324 – 1 – $162
323 – 1 – $108

November 1 – North Carroll

Total Numbers of Shooters: 89
Adults: 87
Juniors: 2

Lewis:
50 – 1 – $217
49 – 2 – $72
48 – 5 – $18
45 – 9 – $9
43 – 9 – $9
40 – 6 – $14

Hi Gun:
50 – Tim Cressman

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 49 – Richard Eck
22-24 Yards: 49 – Gilbert Peacock
20-21 Yards: 48 – Linda Roberts; Randy Redman; Gabe Taylor – Gabe won by coin flip
18-19 Yards: 47 – John Smith; Tim Bostic – Tim won by coin flip

Week 9 Results
25-27 Yards: 48 – JT Allnutt
20-21 Yards: 46 – Gabe Taylor


Winner Fall League – Pete Miles – 380
Runner Up Fall League – Richard Eck – 378
Third Place Fall League – Dmytro Kuts – 376

Final results will be posted shortly.

October 25 – Coon Club

Total Numbers of Shooters: 92
Adults: 90
Juniors: 2

Lewis:
49 – 1 – $213
48 – 5 – $29
47 – 5 – $16
44 – 15 – $5
43 – 8 – $11
41 – 10 – $8

Hi Gun:
49 – Williams Sears, Jr.

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 48 – John Baum, Wayne Sanders, JT Allnutt
22-24 Yards: 48 – Sonny Swann
20-21 Yards: 46 – Gabe Taylor, Dave Bosley
18-19 Yards: 48 – Teg Honey

Week 8 Results:
25-27 Yards: 47 – Jeff McAlister
22-24 Yards: 46 – Gilbert Peacock

October 18 – Mt. Airy

Total Numbers of Shooters: 111
Adults: 109
Juniors: 2

Lewis:
49 – 1 – $257
48 – 1 – $171
47 – 3 – $35
43 – 12 – $8
41 – 9 – $11
39 – 9 – $11

Hi Gun:
49 – Linda Roberts

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 47 – Pete Miles, Jeff McAlister
22-24 Yards: 46 – Gilbert Peacock, Stefan Abelman
20-21 Yards: 47 – Bill Drummond
18-19 Yards: 48 – John Wicklein IV

Week 7 Results
Hi Gun:
50 – Bob Houck

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 50 – Mike Poe

Week 6 Results
Hi Gun:
49 – Mahlon Simmons

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 49 – Dave Shaeffer
22-24 Yards: 47 – Gilbert Peacock

October 11 – Carney

Total Numbers of Shooters: 112
Adults: 111
Juniors: 1

Lewis:
50 – 2 -$131.00
49 – 5 – $35.00
48 – 10 – $10.00
46 – 9 – $11.00
43 – 12 – $9.00
41 – 8 – $13.00

Hi Gun:
50 – Bob Houck; Mike Poe

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: Undecided
22-24 Yards: 48 – Stefan Abelman
20-21 Yards: 48 – Clifton Bosley
18-19 Yards: 49 – David Bosley

Week 6 Results

Hi Gun:
49 – Mahlon Simmons, Dave Shaeffer

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: Undecided
22-24 Yards: 47 – Steve Gaines, Gilbert Peacock

October 4 – Carroll County

Total Numbers of Shooters: 120
Adults: 118
Juniors: 2

Lewis:
49 – 3 – $93.00
48 – 2 – $93.00
47 – 10 – $11.00
45 – 9 – $12.00
42 – 9 – $12.00
40 – 6 – $19.00

Hi Gun:
49 – Mahlon Simmons, Jeff McAlister, Dave Shaeffer

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: Undecided
22-24 Yards: 47 – William Wagner, Steve Gaines, David Rossi, Gilbert Peacock
20-21 Yards: 47 – William Davis
18-19 Yards: 48 – Randy Redman

Week 5 Results
Hi Gun:
49 – Pete Miles

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 48 – Mahlon Simmons
22-24 Yards: 47 – John Zentz
20-21 Yards: 49 – Roger Jessee
18-19 Yards: 49 – Joshua Jessee

September 27 – Mt. Airy

Total Numbers of Shooters: 122
Adults: 120
Juniors: 2

Lewis:

49 – 2 – $113.00
49 – 1 – $59.00
48 – 3 – $64.00
47 – 10 – $11.00
45 – 14 – $8.00
43 – 12 – $9.00
41 – 7 – $16.00

Hi Gun:
49 – Roger Jessee, Joshua Jessee, Pete Miles

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards:
Undecided
22-24 Yards: 47 – David Rossi, Tony Andrewleski III, John Zentz
20-21 Yards: Undecided
18-19 Yards: Undecided

Week 4 Results:
Hi Gun:
48 – Stefan Abelman

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards:
47 – Pete Miles
22-24 Yards: 48 – Chase Tyeryar
20-21 Yards: 47 – Wayne Frock
18-19 Yards: 47 – Herb Kunst

September 20 – North Carroll

Total Numbers of Shooters: 110
Adults: 108
Juniors: 2

Lewis:
48 – 2 – $101.00
48 – 1 – $55.00
47 – 7 – $20.00
47 – 2 – $11.00
46 – 8 – $12.00
44 – 14 – $7.00
42 – 12 – $8.00
40 – 5 – $20.00

Hi Gun:
48 – Stefan Abelman, Chase Tyeryar, Bob Edwards

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 47 – JT Allnutt, Osker Reynolds, Pete Miles, Dmytro Kuts
22-24 Yards: Undecided
20-21 Yards: Undecided
18-19 Yards: 47 – Herb Kunst, Bill Drummon

Week 3 Results:
25-27 Yards: 49 – JT Allnutt
22-24 Yards: 48 – Bill Riffle
18-19 Yards: 47 – Bill Drummond

September 13 – Coon Club

Total Numbers of Shooters: 106
Adults: 103
Juniors: 3

Lewis:
50 – 1 – $235
49 – 3 – $52
48 – 5 – $19
45 – 14 – $7
43 – 10 – $9
41 – 6 – $16

Hi Gun:
50 – Norman Lingenfelter

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 49 – Wayne Sanders, JT Allnutt
22-24 Yards: 48 – Bill Riffle, Sonny Swann
20-21 Yards: 49 – Gilbert Peacock
18-19 Yards: 47 – John Wicklein IV, Sam Gilbert, Bill Drummond

Week 2 Results:
25-27 Yards: 49 – Tom Thompson
20-21 Yards: 49 – William Davis
18-19 Yards: 47 – Sam Gilbert

August 30 – Carney

Total Numbers of Shooters:  140
Adults: 138
Juniors: 2

Lewis:
50 – 1 – $331.00
49 – 8 – $28.00
48 – 11 – $12.00
46 – 14 – $9.00
43 – 9 – $14.00
40 – 5 – $27.00
 
Hi Gun:  
50 – Richard Eck

Yardage Groups:
25-27 Yards: 49 – Mike Brooks, Tom Thompson, Chris Vendel, Osker Reynolds, Kelly Parasida
22-24 Yards: 49 – Sonny Swann
20-21 Yards:  49 – William Davis, Stefan Abelman
18-19 Yards:  47 – Joshua Jessee, Allen Bare, Teg Honey, Sam Gilbert
 
Week 1 Results:
25-27 Yards: 49 – Pete Miles
20-21 Yards:  47 – Walt Savage
Scroll to Top